Romeo Luxury Customs
[…] Argus Secure Tech., LLC, B‑419422, B‑419422.2, Feb. 22, 2021, 2021 CPD ¶ 84 at 4; S.E. James & Co., B‑415733, Feb. 7, 2018, 2018 CPD ¶ 69 at 2.

CICA adopted the definition of a federal agency set forth in the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (FPASA), 40 U.S.C. § 102. 31 U.S.C. § 3551(3) (“The term ‘Federal agency’ has the meaning given such term by section 102 of title 40.”).